Skip to main content
Select Titles | Download Excel | Text/CSV | Print

Junior Library Guild Selections

Junior Library Guild Selections

Resources for titles selected by Junior Library Guild since 2014
      Duplicate into a Custom Reading List       Analysis of List's Text Complexity

Displaying page # 1 with 50 of 2448 award recipients.
Sort by:
Sam & Dave Dig a Hole
  • by Mac Barnett and Jon Klassen
  • Multimedia Resources: 37
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Shadow Hero, The
  • by Gene Luen Yang and Sonny Liew
  • Junior Library Guild (Graphic Novels Selection, 2014)
    Asian/Pacific American Award (Honor, 2015)
  • Multimedia Resources: 34
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Raymie Nightingale
  • by Kate DiCamillo
  • Multimedia Resources: 34
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Raymie Nightingale
  • by Kate DiCamillo
  • Multimedia Resources: 34
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Ghost
  • by Jason Reynolds
  • Multimedia Resources: 33
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Booked
  • by Kwame Alexander
  • Junior Library Guild (Sports Selection, 2016)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2017)
    National Book Award (Longlist, 2016)
  • Multimedia Resources: 32
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Heroes & Villains
  • by Jon Scieszka, Sharon Creech, Laurie Halse Anderson, and Lemony Snicket
  • Junior Library Guild (High Interest Selection, 2017)
  • Multimedia Resources: 32
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Wolf, the Duck, and the Mouse, The
  • by Mac Barnett and Jon Klassen
  • Junior Library Guild (Emergent Selection, 2018)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2018)
  • Multimedia Resources: 32
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Heroes & Villains
  • by Jon Scieszka, Sharon Creech, Laurie Halse Anderson, and Lemony Snicket
  • Junior Library Guild (Audiobooks Selection, 2017)
  • Multimedia Resources: 32
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Pax
  • by Sara Pennypacker and Jon Klassen
  • Junior Library Guild (Elementary Selection, 2016)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2017)
    National Book Award (Longlist, 2016)
  • Multimedia Resources: 31
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Pax
  • by Sara Pennypacker and Jon Klassen
  • Junior Library Guild (Audiobooks Selection, 2016)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2017)
    National Book Award (Longlist, 2016)
  • Multimedia Resources: 31
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Leo: A Ghost Story
  • by Mac Barnett and Christian Robinson
  • Junior Library Guild (Elementary Selection, 2015)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2016)
  • Multimedia Resources: 30
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    This One Summer
  • by Mariko Tamaki and Jillian Tamaki
  • Multimedia Resources: 28
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Drawn Together
  • by Minh Lê and Dan Santat
  • Junior Library Guild (Arts Selection, 2018)
    Charlotte Huck Award (Commended, 2019)
  • Multimedia Resources: 28
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    We Found a Hat
  • by Jon Klassen
  • Junior Library Guild (Elementary Selection, 2017)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2017)
    Marilyn Baillie Award (Finalist, 2017)
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Echo
  • by Pam Muñoz Ryan
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Wishtree
  • by Katherine Applegate
  • Junior Library Guild (Elementary Selection, 2017)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2018)
    Charlotte Huck Award (Commended, 2018)
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Out of Wonder: Poems Celebrating Poets
  • by Kwame Alexander, Chris Colderley, Marjory Wentworth, and Ekua Holmes
  • Junior Library Guild (Arts Selection, 2017)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2018)
    CSK Book Awards (Winner, 2018)
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Poem for Peter, A: The Story of Ezra Jack Keats and the Creation of the Snowy Day
  • by Andrea Davis Pinkney, Steve Johnson, and Lou Fancher
  • Junior Library Guild (Arts Selection, 2017)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2017)
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Echo
  • by Pam Muñoz Ryan
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Wishtree
  • by Katherine Applegate
  • Junior Library Guild (Audiobooks Selection, 2018)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2018)
    Charlotte Huck Award (Commended, 2018)
  • Multimedia Resources: 27
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    All the Way to Havana
  • by Margarita Engle and Mike Curato
  • Multimedia Resources: 26
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Bravo!: Poems about Amazing Hispanics
  • by Margarita Engle and Rafael López
  • Junior Library Guild (Multicultural Selection, 2017)
    Américas Award (Commended, 2018)
  • Multimedia Resources: 26
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Dear Martin
  • by Nic Stone
  • Multimedia Resources: 26
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    When I Was the Greatest
  • by Jason Reynolds
  • Junior Library Guild (City Selection, 2014)
    CSK Book Awards (Winner, 2015)
  • Multimedia Resources: 26
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    When the Sea Turned to Silver
  • by Grace Lin
  • Junior Library Guild (Elementary Selection, 2017)
    ALSC Notable Books (Commended, 2017)
    National Book Award (Finalist, 2016)
  • Multimedia Resources: 26
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Secrets & Sequences
  • by Gene Luen Yang and Mike Holmes
  • Junior Library Guild (Graphic Novels Selection, 2017)
  • Multimedia Resources: 25
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Comics Squad: Recess!
  • by Jennifer L. Holm, Matthew Holm, and Jarrett J. Krosoczka
  • Junior Library Guild (Graphic Novels Selection, 2014)
  • Multimedia Resources: 25
  • Add to a Custom Reading List
    Sharing Tools